Mount Olive Baptist Church
Fayetteville, Georgia
TRUSTEE MINISTRY
  • Reverend Peter Robinson, Leader
  • Deacon Calvin Warren, Co-Leader
  • Support Assignments - Trustee:
  • Reverend J.T. Ware
  • Deaconess Karen Neal, Treasurer
  • Deacon Joseph Smith
  • Deacon Louis Ross
  • Deacon Simeon Thomas
  • Deacon Edgar Davis
  • Brother Johnny Ponder
  • Deaconess Vickey Ponder
  • Sister Vicki Dewberry

BUDGET COMMITTEE
  • Deacon Simeon Thomas, Leader
  • Reverend J.T. Ware, Co-Leader
  • Support Assignments - Budget:
  • Reverend Peter Robinson
  • Deacon Joseph Smith
  • Deaconess Karen Neal
  • Sister Vicki Dewberry

DEACON MINISTRY
  • Deacon Louis Ross, Leader
  • Deacon Willie Ponder,  Co-Leader
  • Deacon Joseph Smith, Emeritus Legate       

DEACONESS MINISTRY
  • Reverend J.T. Ware, Leader
  • Deaconess Sarah Warren, President
  • Deaconess Renatte Clark - Vice
  • Reverend Mary Cunningham, Facilitator

SUNDAY SCHOOL
  • Deacon Donald Clark, Superintendent
  • Sister Sherry Stinchcomb, General Secretary
  • Deacon Simeon Thomas, Treasurer
      TEACHERS ADULT:
  • Co-Ed Young Adult
  • Deaconess Renatte Clark
     * Reverend J.T. Ware (Clarifier)
  • Adult Women:
  • Deaconess Vivian Smith
  • Deaconess Vickey Ponder
               * Reverend Mary Cunningham (Clarifier)
  • Adult Men:
  • Deacon Donald Clark
  • Deacon Edgar Davis
  • Deacon George Ponder
              * Reverend Peter Robinson (Clarifier)
     TEACHERS YOUTH:
  • Pre-K - 3rd Grade
  • Deaconess Kerri Thomas
  • Deaconess Karen Neal
  • Deaconess Sarah Warren
  • Sister Jessica McClain
  • Grades 4 - 6
  • Deacon John Winters
  • Deaconess Elizabeth Ponder
  • Sister Melissa Avery-Williams
  • Grades 7 - 12
  • Deacon Louis Ross
  • Deacon Simeon Thomas
  • Sister Andrea Adams
  • Brother Johnny Ponder

MEN MINISTRY
  • Deacon Louis Ross, Leader
  • Deacon Joseph Smith, Emeritus Legate
     BROTHERHOOD:
  • Deacon Simeon Thomas, Leader
  • Brother Kevin Huff, Co-Leader
  • Support Assignment
      * Males:  Ages 12 and Up

WOMEN MINISTRY
  • Reverend J.T. Ware, Leader
  • Reverend Mary Cunningham, Co-Leader

DANCE MINISTRY
  • Sister Eloise Chandler, Leader  
  • Sister Brandice Tate, Co-Leader

CO-ED FAMILY MINISTRIES
  • Brother Robert & Sister Rhonda Martin, Leaders
  • Brother Clyde & Sister Ruby Jones, Co-Leaders
     MISSION & OUTREACH:
  • Deaconess Karen Neal, Leader
     YOUNG ADULT MINISTRY:
  • Sister Vicki Dewberry
     KEEN AGERS (Vacant)  
     RECREATION (Vacant)

MARRIAGE COUNSELING
  • Pastor Ware, Leader
  • Reverend J.T. Ware, Co-Leader

MARRIAGE MINISTRY
  • Deacon Donald Clark, Leader
  • Deaconess Renatte Clark, Co-Leader

SECURITY MINISTRY
  • Brother Larry Massey, Leader
  • Brother Clyde Jones, Co-Leader
Ministries of Service
MUSIC MINISTRY
  • Pastor Ware, Leader
  • Bishop H. Griffin, Music Ministry Leader
  • Sanctuary
  • Men
  • Youth
  • Young Adult Praise Team

VIDEO & SOUND MINISTRY
  • Bishop H. Griffin, Leader

NURSERY
  • Sister Bernice Murphy, Leader
  • Sister Jessica McClain, Co-Leader
  • Support Assignment - Nursery:
  • Sister Betty J. Rainey

PASTOR'S AID PLANNING COMMITTEE (PAP-C)
  • Deaconess Vickey Ponder, Leader
  • Deacon Edgar Davis, Co-Leader
  • Support Assignments - PAP-C:
  • Deacon George Ponder
  • Deaconess Ross
  • Sister Marlia Matthews
  • Sister Cassandra Rainey
  • Brother Anthony McElhaney
  • Sister Betty J. Rainey
  • Sister Mary Render

YOUTH MINISTRY
  • Brother Jason Tate, Coordinator
  • Sister Brandice Tate, Coordinator
  • Brother Johnny Ponder, Co-Leader
  • Deaconess Karen Neal, Co-Leader

MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY
  • Deacon John Winters, Coordinator
  • Deaconess Shirley Winters, Coordinator
  • Support Assignments
  • Brother Kevin Huff
  • Brother Jason Tate
  • Sister Johnea Arthur

GOSPEL UNDER THE STARS
  • Deacon John Winters, Leader
  • Deaconess Shirley Winters, Co-Leader

HOSPITALITY & COURTESY GUILD
  • Deaconess Kerri Thomas, Leader

FOOD COMMITTEE
  • Sister Cassandra Rainey, Leader
  • Sister Betty J. Rainey, Co-Leader
  • Support Assignment
  • Deacon Willie Ponder

TRANSPORTATION MINISTRY
  • Brother Johnny Ponder, Leader
  • Support Assignments - Drivers:
  • Brother Larry Massey
  • Sister Trenia Lawrence
  • Sister Melissa Avery-Williams
  • Deaconess Joann Calhoun
  • Deacon Ray Calhoun
  • Sister Felicia Staples
  • Deacon George Ponder

DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION
  • Reverend J.T. Ware, Leader
  • BIBLE STUDY SCHOOL
  • Reverend J.T. Ware, Leader
  • Deaconess Renatte Clark, Youth
  • VACATION BIBLE SCHOOL
  • Deacon Donald Clark, Leader
  • Teachers, Co-Leaders
  • RETREATS
  • Reverend J.T. Ware, Leader
  • SUMMER CAMP
  • Reverend J.T. Ware, Leader
  • Sister Brandice Tate, Co-Leader

USHER MINISTRY (ADULT & YOUTH)
  • Sister Sharon Sanders, Leader
  • Brother Buford Estelle, Co-Leader

NURSES GUILD MINISTRY
  • Sister Beverly Jenkins, Leader
  • Sister Marlia Matthews, Co-Leader
  • Support Assignments - Nurses Guild:
  • Sister Nicole Bass
  • Sister Natalie Jenkins
2015 Mount Olive Baptist Church. All Rights Reserved.